admin.hrs@ebor.academy | 01904 806620
Haxby School Logo
EborAcademyTrustlogoWHITE_150

Head of School

Laura Robinson
Headteacher

Leadership

Josh Hind

Assistant Headteacher KS2

Teacher

Katie Eddon

Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1

Teacher

Administration Team

Katie Boynton

Receptionist/Administrator

Debbie Delaney

Receptionist/Administrator

Tracey Long

School Business Partner

Inclusion and well-being team

Helena Ferguson

SENDCO

Inclusion and Wellbeing Team

Sam Smart

Personal Behaviour & Welfare Lead

Tiny Steps

Claire Huggins

Tiny Steps Teacher

Emma_Legge
Emma Legge

Assistant Teacher

Early Years Team

Joanna Taylor

Assistant Teacher

Katie Walker

Assistant Teacher

Lois Lawton

Assistant Teacher

Siobhan Chambers

Teacher

Heidi Cammidge

Assistant Teacher

Caroline Unwin

Phase Leader

Reception Class Teacher

Sara Hannington

Nursery Teacher

Lauren Powell

Assistant Teacher

Natalie Starr

Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Key Stage 1

Katie Hawkes

Assistant Teacher

Emily Rose

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Jemma Gilmour

Teacher

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

Katie Eddon

Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1

Teacher

Key Stage 2

Sally Batty

Assistant Teacher

Zak Branchette

Teacher

Josh Hind

Assistant Headteacher KS2

Teacher

Jake Reeves-Kemp

Ebor Academy Trust Computing Specialist

Teacher

Carol McQuade

Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader

Teacher

Vicky Hyde

Assistant Teacher

Brian Rose

Assistant Teacher

Clare Gibson

Assistant Teacher

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

Specialist Teaching Team

Diane Martin

Music Teacher

Jess Holder

Sports Coach

Teaching Assistant

Emily Rose

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

hr-mrs-sadullah
Nieves Sadullah

Spanish Teacher

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Assistant Teacher

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner

Enhanced Resource Provision - Haxby Road Site

Katy Jefferson

Assistant Teacher

Catherine Gill

Assistant Teacher

Jackie Thomas

Assistant Teacher

Sianna Easton

Assistant Teacher

Rachael Thomas

Specialist Teacher

Lucy Battersby

Head of Communication and Interaction

Vicky Dodsworth

Specialist Teacher

Chrissie Langan

Assistant Teacher

Enhanced Resource Provision - Lakeside site

Natalie Beckwith

Assistant Teacher

Awaiting photo
Libby Bell

Specialist Teacher

Lucy Battersby

Head of Communication and Interaction

Katherine Barker

Teacher

Wrap Around Care Team

Charis Elliott

After School Club Assistant

May Leung

After School Club Assistant

Emily Rose

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Assistant Teacher

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Lunchtime Team

Jess Thorpe

Playworker

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Deborah Powell

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Cleaner

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner

Jacky_Caley
Jacky Caley

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Premises Team

Emma Horner

Cleaner

Nathan Nicholson

Cleaner

Peter Robinson

Caretaker

Deborah Powell

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Cleaner

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner